+2 votes
Can I buy CBD Oil in Nebraska?

2 Answers

+1 vote
CBD oil, according to the North Platte police, is a Schedule V controlled substance in Nebraska. All his products, he said, including American Shaman CBD, meet the threshold of 0.3% THC or less. American Shaman has at least four stores in Nebraska, including Lincoln, and other shops carry the products.
0 votes
CBD oil's legality an open question in Nebraska



...